Yucca

£90.00£100.00

Plant Details

Common name: Yucca, Spanish bayonet, spineless yucca, Adam’s needle and thread, Spanish dagger.
Botanical name: Yucca aloifolia, Y. elephantipes,Y. filamentosa, Y gloriosa. 
Group: Shrub or tree.
Lighting: Bright, filtered light.
Difficulty: Easy – Moderate.

Clear