Kentia Palm

£100.00£120.00

Plant Details

Common name: Flat palm, Forster sentry palm, Kentia palm, Paradise palm, Sentry palm, Thatch-leaf palm.

Botanical Name: Kentia forsteriana.

Group: Arecaceae.

Lighting: Bright but indirect light.

Difficulty: Moderate.

 

Clear