Bromeliad

£10.00

Plant Details

Common names: Air plant, blushing bromeliad, pineapple, pink quill, queen’s tears, rainbow star, scarlet star, vase or urn plant, zebra plant.

Botanical name: Bromeliaceae.

Group: Houseplant or greenhouse/conservatory plant.

Lighting:  Bright light, shaded from direct summer sunlight.

Difficulty: Easy.

Category: Tags: , ,